Site Milon-Mana

Main Information
Site ID 324
Name of the site Milon-Mana
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.915704880279
Longitude 25.489976406097
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 429 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900