Site Petrota

Main Information
Site ID 325
Name of the site Petrota
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.900107100000
Longitude 25.608980600000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 430 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900