Site Krovyli

Main Information
Site ID 326
Name of the site Krovyli
Alias name Papa Ambelia Magula
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.949890900000
Longitude 25.563528300000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 431 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900