Site Polivoleio/Mesti

Main Information
Site ID 327
Name of the site Polivoleio/Mesti
Alias name
Alternative name
District Evros
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.953190400000
Longitude 25.646915700000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 432 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900