Site Lepti

Main Information
Site ID 328
Name of the site Lepti
Alias name
Alternative name
District Evros
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.498677800000
Longitude 26.469256399999
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 433 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900