Site Paliouri

Main Information
Site ID 329
Name of the site Paliouri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Evros
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.414709400000
Longitude 26.251802600000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 434 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900