Site Agrilia on Melos

Main Information
Site ID 341
Name of the site Agrilia on Melos
Alias name
Alternative name
District Cyclades
Region Cyclades
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 36.750975069258
Longitude 24.513566493988
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 448 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200