Site Grotta on Naxos

Main Information
Site ID 344
Name of the site Grotta on Naxos
Alias name
Alternative name
District Cyclades
Region Cyclades
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.108805506529
Longitude 25.379308462143
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 451 settlement Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600