Site Agiopharango

Main Information
Site ID 385
Name of the site Agiopharango
Alias name
Alternative name
District Lasithi
Region Crete
Country Greece
Period Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ia 3100 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ib 2900 - 2700
Description This site is situated near the coastal region between Kato Zakro (Kastri Sitanou) and Xerokampos. Its situation can be compared to Trachilas, Azokeramos Pentalitro and Adravasti Enteichtis.
Topography hill
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude None
Longitude None
Elevation None
Exact location no
Coordinate source None
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 506 undefined Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ia 3100 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ib 2900 - 2700