Site Agia Kyriaki

Main Information
Site ID 464
Name of the site Agia Kyriaki
Alias name
Alternative name
District Central Crete (Heraklio)
Region Crete
Country Greece
Period Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IA 4500 - 4200
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic II 3900 - 3600
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IB 4200 - 3900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic III 3600 - 3300
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IV 3300 - 3000
Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Late Neolithic I 5300 - 4900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Late Neolithic II 4900 - 4500
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IA 4500 - 4200
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic II 3900 - 3600
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IB 4200 - 3900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic III 3600 - 3300
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IV 3300 - 3000
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ia 3100 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ib 2900 - 2700
Description Agia Kyriaki lies in the region western of the Asterousia Mountains.
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System WGS84 - World Geodetic System 1984
Latitude 34.943200000000
Longitude 24.831000000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 602 undefined Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IA 4500 - 4200
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic II 3900 - 3600
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IB 4200 - 3900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic III 3600 - 3300
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IV 3300 - 3000
ID 614 settlement Crete/Evans, Vagnetti Final Neolithic 3700 - 2900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Late Neolithic I 5300 - 4900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Late Neolithic II 4900 - 4500
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IA 4500 - 4200
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic II 3900 - 3600
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IB 4200 - 3900
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic III 3600 - 3300
Crete/Tomkins 2007 Final Neolithic IV 3300 - 3000
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ia 3100 - 2900
Crete/Wilson, Momigliano Early Minoan Ib 2900 - 2700