Site Ambelonas 1

Main Information
Site ID 692
Name of the site Ambelonas 1
Alias name Ambelonas Aqueduct Magoula
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.747777800000
Longitude 22.362222222220
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 802 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900