Site Gözlükule

Main Information
Site ID 739
Name of the site Gözlükule
Alias name Tarsus-Gözlükule
Alternative name
District
Region
Country
Period Anatolia Early Neolithic 7000 - 6600
Anatolia Middle Neolithic
Anatolia Late Neolithic 6600 - 6000
Description This site lies on a sea-coast in Cilicia. It dates into the Pottery Neolithic.
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude None
Longitude None
Elevation None
Exact location no
Coordinate source None
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 848 settlement Anatolia Early Neolithic 7000 - 6600
Anatolia Middle Neolithic
Anatolia Late Neolithic 6600 - 6000