Site Bakla Tepe

Main Information
Site ID 748
Name of the site Bakla Tepe
Alias name
Alternative name
District Izmir
Region Western Anatolia
Country Turkey
Period Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (3500-3000) 3500 - 3000
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 38.165064000000
Longitude 27.144483000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source OREA
Number of activity periods 4
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 860 settlement Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (3500-3000) 3500 - 3000