Site Çine-Tepecik Höyüğü

Main Information
Site ID 757
Name of the site Çine-Tepecik Höyüğü
Alias name
Alternative name
District Aydin
Region Western Anatolia
Country Turkey
Period Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250
Description Besides a Middle Chalcolithic period, there are indicators of a Late Chalcolithic occupation.
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.609469000000
Longitude 28.012308000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source OREA
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 880 settlement Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250