Site Siderokastro

Main Information
Site ID 804
Name of the site Siderokastro
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.266039000000
Longitude 23.413718000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source OREA
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 940 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300