Site Paliambela - Kolindros

Main Information
Site ID 811
Name of the site Paliambela - Kolindros
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pieria
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.504545678816
Longitude 22.499967813492
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 949 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900