Site Çamlıbel Tarlası

Main Information
Site ID 814
Name of the site Çamlıbel Tarlası
Alias name
Alternative name
District Corum
Region Central Anatolia
Country Turkey
Period Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (4000-3500) 4000 - 3500
Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (3500-3000) 3500 - 3000
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.019553000000
Longitude 34.586040000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source OREA
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 952 settlement Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (4000-3500) 4000 - 3500
Anatolia Late Chalcolithic (3500-3000) 3500 - 3000