Site Dimitra 1

Main Information
Site ID 817
Name of the site Dimitra 1
Alias name
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Middle Neolithic: 'Sesklo' 5800 - 5400
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.683333300000
Longitude 22.637222222222
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 955 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Middle Neolithic: 'Sesklo' 5800 - 5400
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900