Site Alifaka Magoula

Main Information
Site ID 841
Name of the site Alifaka Magoula
Alias name Kastro 1
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Thessaly/Reingruber Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic, Rachmani 4600 - 4000
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.590277800000
Longitude 22.220833333333
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 978 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Thessaly/Reingruber Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic, Rachmani 4600 - 4000