Site Vromopetra

Main Information
Site ID 860
Name of the site Vromopetra
Alias name Kypseli 6
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.481388900000
Longitude 22.653333333333
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 997 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600