Site Mandra 1

Main Information
Site ID 874
Name of the site Mandra 1
Alias name Lithotopos
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Early Neolithic: 'Protosesklo' 6500 - 6000
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.621388900000
Longitude 22.267777777778
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1012 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Early Neolithic: 'Protosesklo' 6500 - 6000
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600