Site Lerna

Main Information
Site ID 89
Name of the site Lerna
Alias name
Alternative name
District Argolid
Region Peloponnese
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.496718100000
Longitude 22.679458200000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 138 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
ID 639 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600