Site Kryoneri

Main Information
Site ID 895
Name of the site Kryoneri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography river delta
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.809339839805
Longitude 23.857272863388
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1033 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900