Site Katarraktes Cave

Main Information
Site ID 896
Name of the site Katarraktes Cave
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.236177990807
Longitude 23.408972471952
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1034 cave or rockshelter Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900