Site Kastri

Main Information
Site ID 899
Name of the site Kastri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thasos
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.670042955577
Longitude 24.654031097889
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1036 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300