Site Agios Ioannis

Main Information
Site ID 901
Name of the site Agios Ioannis
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thasos
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.618687000000
Longitude 24.761817699999
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1038 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900