Site Nikaia 2

Main Information
Site ID 918
Name of the site Nikaia 2
Alias name Kardara 1 Magoula
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.583333300000
Longitude 22.492222222222
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1055 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600