Site Makrychori 2

Main Information
Site ID 95
Name of the site Makrychori 2
Alias name
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Thessaly/Reingruber Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic, Rachmani 4600 - 4000
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.761666700000
Longitude 22.458888888889
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 146 settlement Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Tsangli, Arapi 5400 - 4900
Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Thessaly/Reingruber Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic, Rachmani 4600 - 4000