Site Vlachostrata Magoula

Main Information
Site ID 985
Name of the site Vlachostrata Magoula
Alias name Chalkiades 1
Veliourachi
Alternative name
District Larissa
Region Thessaly
Country Greece
Period Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 39.383333300000
Longitude 22.433333333333
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Gallis, K. 1992. Atlas proistorikón oikismón tés anatolikés Thessalikés pediadas.
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1123 undefined Thessaly/Reingruber Late Neolithic: Dimini 4800 - 4600