Site Uğurlu-Zeytinlik (Imbros)

Main Information
Site ID 775
Name of the site Uğurlu-Zeytinlik (Imbros)
Alias name
Alternative name
District Canakkale
Region Western Anatolia
Country Turkey
Period Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250
Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.131503000000
Longitude 25.715633000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source OREA
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 906 settlement Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250
ID 907 settlement Anatolia Middle Chalcolithic 5500 - 4250