Site Makri

Main Information
Site ID 97
Name of the site Makri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Evros
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.853943000000
Longitude 25.745551900000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 148 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900